Railway Group C Vacancy 2020 Full List- All Trades RRB Group C Jobs

Railway Group C Vacancy 2020 Full List- All Trades RRB Group C Jobs are available here. To get latest updates and much more notifications related to 2020 Railway Group C Vacancy read this post till the end. Here we are availing all sort of Recruitment details. Therefore the aspirants of 2020 Railway Group C vacancy can check out Vacancy 2020 Full List.

A QUICK GO THROUGH

  1. Organized By:- Railway Recruitment Board
  2. Article Category:-Railway Group C Vacancy 2020 Full List- All Trades RRB Group C Jobs
  3. Posts Discussed:-Assistant Loco Pilot,Technician
  4. Vacancy Table:- Available Below
  5. Official Website:- www.rrcb.gov.in

IMPORTANT POINTS

  1. The age limit for the job is 18 to 28 years . THere are some relaxations also that is for SC/ST: 5 years, OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 3 years, Railway Staff (Group C&D): 10 years, PWD (General): 10 years, PWD (SC/ST): 15 years, PWD (OBC): 13 years, Ex-Servicemen: 3 years, Widows, Divorced Women: 5 years
  2. The minimum educational qualification is 10th pass from a recognized board. You can also be 10th or 12th or ITI or Diploma or B.Tech passed.
  3. The application fees for Group C is according to the category. It is Rs 500/- for General/OBC. and Rs 250/- for SC or ST or Females(All Categories) or Minorities or Ex-Servicemen.
  4. The pay scale for group c is 19900. The allowances are further added to it.

Railway Group C Vacancy 2020 Full List- All Trades RRB Group C Jobs

The vacancy table according to the posts is available below. The first table is showing the divison of vacancy between General , OBC , SC and ST. You can go through and check the vacancies associated with your category. You are required to stay connected with the official page as all new updates and notifications are disclosed there. Also you can bookmark this page for all latest news.

Also Check: Upcoming Railway Group D Vacancy 2020 Railway Recruitment

VACANCY TABLE

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Technician4563216213637398829
Total1379365254057212626502

RRB VACANCY :: ALP AND TECHNICIAN GRADE-III

RRBALPTechnician Grade-IIITotal Vacancies
RRB Allahabad365710374694
RRB Secunderabad27195433262
RRB Ranchi16973462043
RRB Kolkata42513991824
RRB Bhopal7669131679
RRB Gorakhpur12343541588
RRB Chandigarh12283181546
RRB Mumbai11013241425
RRB Ajmer8523691221
RRB Bangalore4356191054
RRB Bilaspur697248945
RRB Chennai429516945
RRB Malda293587880
RRB Bhubaneshwar455247702
RRB Siliguri38988477
RRB Muzaffarpur310155465
RRB Patna345109454
RRB Guwahati35369422
RRB Jammu189178367
RRB TVM99246345
RRB Ahmedabad0164164
Total17673882926502

Other Official Links : Check Latest Notifications

Here We furnishing you with an immediate connections, Click on your region. Snap on the connection for CEN01/2018. Pick your state, you will be coordinated to another page, fill the subtleties like your enlistment number, date of birth and the code, click on “Submit” and check whether your application is temporarily acknowledged. Other than that all official notices, advertisements , notifications and all updates are made available here in these links only.

Name of RRBsLinks
AhmedabadClick Here
AjmerClick Here
AllahabadClick Here
BangaloreClick Here
BhopalClick Here
BhubaneshwarClick Here
BilaspurClick Here
ChandigarhClick Here
ChennaiClick Here
GorakhpurClick Here
GuwahatiClick Here
JammuClick Here
KolkataClick Here
MaldaClick Here
MumbaiClick Here
MuzaffarpurClick Here
PatnaClick Here
RanchiClick Here
SecunderabadClick Here
SiliguriClick Here
TrivendrumClick Here

Thanks for visiting this page. If you have any questions or queries in your mind you can leave in the comment section. We will try solving all your issues and lay them down for you all.

Leave a Comment